Privacy Policy

Information on rights of data subjects in accordance with GDPR

 

DCT Czech s.r.o., company identification No.: 276 70 937, with the registered office at Černá Hora, Tovární 85, post code 679 21, a legal entity incorporated in the Companies Register kept by the Regional Court in Brno under file No. C 50634, represented by an executive, Mr. David Joura (hereinafter referred to as the Company)

 

We consider protection and confidentiality of personal data of our clients but also of the third parties very important. In this respect we would like to inform you as a personal data controller, what personal data we register, what we use them for and on the basis of what legislation we do so.

 

We process and use your personal data in accordance both with provisions of the Czech legal regulations (in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on Personal Data Protection and Amendments to Some Acts (hereinafter referred to as APDP)), and legislation of the European Union (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC hereinafter referred to as GDPR)). For full wording of GDPR see https://gdpr-info.eu/.

 

GDPR imposes on our Company, as a personal data controller, the duty to inform employees, customers, clients, suppliers, and other persons, to whom personal data processing relates, on a collection, processing and use of data and to notify them of their rights. Thus we inform you on your general rights in connection with the processing of your personal data. 

 

1. Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

 

2. Personal data processing 

We collect on you, as a visitor of our websites, only technical cookies. Namely:

  • ID – it means assigning of an identifier to a communicating computer, which is cancelled after an Internet browser is closed.
  • Security token for forms – it is a security feature for persons contacting us through a contact form. Thanks to that a sender can be sure that the form was sent from our website and it is no fake.
  • Language – a visitor may choose a language version of the website. His/her choice is saved for his/her next visits and thus he/she does not have to repeat this choice.

 

If you asked also for access to the Download section on our website, we save your e-mail address, IP address and time of log-in. 

 

In the case of subscription to our newsletter, we collect your name and surname, e-mail address, job title, company, in which you work and country you come from.

 

You can change your personal data personally or through e-mail address es@dct.cleaning anytime after adequate identification.

 

This data processing is based on Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b), c) GDPR and it is necessary for the fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations applying to our Company.

 

3. Period of storage

Your personal data are archived for the period necessary for compliance with legal obligations applying to our Company. Archiving periods are from three to ten years, exceptionally up to one hundred years. 

 

4. Providing personal data

Upon request of a court or administrative authorities, we provide personal data only in the cases permitted by valid legislation.


5. Using services of personal data processors 

Our Company uses personal data processors for providing services and for the processing of your personal data. The processors' process solely upon instruction of our Company and they are bound to comply with valid regulations on the personal data protection. All the processors were selected carefully and they will have access to your personal data only in such scope and for such period of time that is necessary for providing of service or in the scope, in which you permitted processing and use of your personal data.

 

6. Security of personal data

We have introduced technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data to the highest extent in particular against unauthorized access. We adapt safety features for data protection to the current condition of technology from time to time.

 

7. Your rights

7.1 Right to information, Article 15 GDPR

You shall have the right to require from us information on your personal data we keep, on their origin, recipients or categories of recipients, to whom they were disclosed and on purpose of storing of the personal data. If you require a copy of the processed personal data, we may charge reasonable administrative costs to you for the second and any other copies. This shall not apply for information provided electronically.

 

7.2 Right to withdraw consent

If you granted consent to use of your personal data, you may withdraw it anytime without giving reasons, with prospective effects. To withdraw the consent signed withdrawal shall be sent by e-mail to the following address: es@dct.cleaning or by mail to the address of the Company. Withdrawal of the consent shall not be effective in relation to data that are necessary for compliance with legal obligations applying to our Company.

 

7.3 Right to rectification, Article 16 GDPR

If your data stored at our Company are not accurate or correct, you may have them rectified or completed by our Company.

 

7.4 Right to erasure and restriction of processing, Article 17 GDPR

You shall have the right to erasure and rectification of processing of your personal data processed by our Company. To erase personal data written signed request shall be sent by mail to the address of the Company. Your personal data will be ordinarily erased immediately, however at the latest within one month after filing of the request. This is possible for example in the case that the personal data are no longer necessary for purposes, for which they were collected or the personal data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation. However, in individual cases, this right does not have to be recognized. 

If erasure is in contradiction with statutory, contractual, tax, business legal obligations of keeping or other reasons stipulated by law, instead of erasure of your personal data only their processing may be restricted. After the erasure of your personal data, it shall not be possible to secure access to personal data for you. Personal data that may not be erased for the existence of statutory obligation of storage, shall be blocked for your safety.

 

7.5 Right to data portability, Article 20 GDPR

If you require obtaining of personal data that we process, we will transmit them to you or to another controller determined by you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. We will transmit your personal data in this manner to another controller only if it is technically feasible.

 

8. Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, Article 77 GDPR

If you have any complaints, turn by a written letter to the address of our Company. Moreover, you shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority against processing of your personal data, if you consider that your rights to personal data protection were infringed.

You shall have the right to lodge a complaint also with a supervisory authority of the Union or Member State if you consider that the processing of your personal data infringes GDPR.

The contact information of competent supervisory authorities can be found on the website of the European Commission http://ec.europa.eu/justice/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm

 

9. Right to object, Article 21 GDPR

On grounds relating to your particular situation you shall have the right to object anytime to a processing of your personal data with prospective effects, unless processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest (see Article 6, paragraph 1 letter e), f) GDPR). If you object, we will verify whether legal requirements for processing of your personal data are fulfilled and if not, we will refrain from further processing of your personal data.

 

10. Photographs and videos  

The Company publishes photographs and videos from events organized or co-organized by the Company in a newspaper, in electronic media, on its websites and other websites on the Internet, in media etc. The published photographs and videos may include your image and voice and other expressions of your personality or personality of your children. We always endeavor so that it was not possible to identify anyone and we do not want to interfere in your privacy. If you, despite the mentioned facts, wish so, you may require from us information on our stored photographs and videos, on their origin, manner, in which they were published and you shall have the right to require publication restriction, deletion or removal of the photograph or video.  You can do so by sending a written request by mail to the address of the Company.            

 

Questions asked electronically will be answered by the Company also electronically, unless you require another form in your inquiry. Information and notices relating to GDPR are provided for free. Only in the case of manifestly unfounded or excessive requirements, the Company shall be entitled to demand possible compensation for arisen costs. Requests for information are usually processed immediately, at the latest within one month after receipt of the request. This period may be extended by another two months if required by demandingness, a frequency of requests or number of supporting documentation and necessity of its submitting. We will inform you on a possible extension of the period during one month from receipt of your request and provide a reason for the delay. If we are not going to respond to your request, we will inform you within the same period from receipt of your request and state relevant reasons and advise you of possibility to file a complaint to a supervisory authority or competent court.

 

 

In Boskovice on 25 May 2018

 

 

 

On behalf of DCT Czech, s.r.o.

David Joura, CEO

Subscribe to the DCT mailing list and get the latest news.

All fields are required

Please, choose Your title
First name cannot be blank
Last name cannot be blank.
Your E-mail Adress is not a valid email address.
Company cannot be blank.
Work position cannot be blank.
Country cannot be blank.
eu

Privacy Policy | download

Copyright © 2015 DCT Czech s.r.o. All rights reserved.

Created by Ondřej Vašíček